Bremzgi River Jam 2019

23. June 2019, Honegger-Wehr, Bremgarten

­čôĚ Marco Schaffner Photography

The Bremzgi River Jam is a official SSA competition in river surfing and will take place at “Honegger-Wehr” wave in Bremgarten.

RESULTS

MEN

  1. Martin Suter
  2. Vincent Schneider
  3. Florian Coray
Heat 1 Name Points Place
Blue Martin Suter 18.5 1
Red Florian Coray 12.73 3
Limegreen Jan Schenk 12.6 4
Black Vincent Schneider 14.07 2

 

Heat 1 Name Points Place
Blue Martin Suter 18.17 1
Red Florian Coray 14.03 2
Limegreen Riccardo Rossi 7.57 5
Black Benedek Sarkany 13.43 3
Orange Dominik Kunz 9.57 4

 

Heat 2 Name Points Place
Blue Vincent Schneider 14.7 2
Red Albert W├╝rsch 12.03 4
Limegreen Ben Heer 14.2 3
Black Jan Schenk 15 1
Orange Georg Dietrich 7.97 5

 

Heat 1 Name Points Place
Blue Georg Dietrich 12.77 1
Red Durbi Castillo 9.83 2
Limegreen Patrick G├Âhner 6.17 3

 

 

Heat 2 Name Points Place
Blue Stefan Gilg 8.57 2
Red Dominik Kunz 14.33 1
Limegreen Robin Lanz 4.53 3

 

Heat 1 Name Points Place
Blue Martin Suter 15.67 1
Red Ben Heer 12.3 2
Limegreen Georg Dietrich 7.73 3

 

Heat 2 Name Points Place
Blue Jan Schenk 11.67 2
Red Florian Coray 13.1 1
Limegreen Robin Lanz 3.7 3

 

Heat 3 Name Points Place
Blue Vincent Schneider 16.83 1
Red Riccardo Rossi 8.1 2
Limegreen Patrick G├Âhner 6.27 3
Black Stefan Gilg 7.4 4

 

Heat 4 Name Points Place
Blue Albert W├╝rsch 15.3 1
Red Durbi Castillo 10.23 4
Limegreen Benedek Sarkany 11.87 2
Black Dominik Kunz 10.47 3

 

WOMEN

  1. Alena Ehrenbold
  2. Anja Sarkany
  3. Annik Bollag
Heat 1 Name Points Place
Blue Anja Sarkany 14.17 2
Red Annik Bollag 12.2 3
Limegreen Alena Ehrenbold 14.77 1
Black Carlina Deflorin 8.2 4

 

Heat 1 Name Points Place
Blue Simone Uhlmann 7.53 3
Red Tabea 7.47 4
Limegreen Carlina Deflorin 11.3 2
Black Alena Ehrenbold 14.07 1

 

Heat 1 Name Points Place
Blue Alena Ehrenbold 3
Red Anja Sarkany 12.97 1
Limegreen Simone Uhlmann 7 2

 

Heat 1 Name Points Place
Blue Annik Bollag 13.27 1
Red Tabea 5.5 3
Limegreen Carlina Deflorin 7.43 2

 

JUNIORS

  1. Manu Pullas
  2. Morris R├╝fenacht
  3. Lenny R├╝fenacht
Final Ranking Name  Points Place
Blue Manu Pullas 12.49 1
Red Lenny R├╝fenacht 10.79 3
Limegreen Morris R├╝fenacht 11.53 2

 

Heat 1 Name  Points Place
Blue Manu Pullas 14.23 1
Red Lenny R├╝fenacht 9.7 3
Limegreen Morris R├╝fenacht 10.13 2

 

Heat 2 Name  Points Place
Blue Manu Pullas 12.33 1
Red Lenny R├╝fenacht 11.3 3
Limegreen Morris R├╝fenacht 11.87 2

 

Heat 3 Name  Points Place
Blue Manu Pullas 10.9 3
Red Lenny R├╝fenacht 12.6 1
Limegreen Morris R├╝fenacht 11.37 2

 

  • MAIN SPONSOR

PAST CHAMPIONSHIPS

Contact Us

Swiss Surfing Association (SSA), Burgstrasse 18, 8706 Meilen