Swiss Surfing Championship 2017

08. – 13. OCTOBER 2017, Loredo, Spain

The Swiss Surfing Championships are the official national competition in surfing. The best surfers qualify for the Swiss Surfing Team 2018! General Information and competition rules can be found in the SSA Competition Rules.

RESULTS

SURF OPEN

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name   Pl
6 Daniel Paez 2
18 Denis Couto 1
30 Marcus Steinmann 3
42

HEAT 3 [#3]

Sd Name   Pl
5 Pascal Christen 3
17 Fantin Habashi 1
29 Marin Meier 2
41 Annik Bollag 4

HEAT 5 [#5]

Sd Name   Pl
1 Michael Zaugg 1
13 Pascal Brotzer 3
25 Janic Dietrich 2
37 Flurin Foppa 4

HEAT 7 [#7]

Sd Name   Pl
2 Luca Carlisle 1
14 Kevin Gygax 2
26 Luzian Schmassmann 4
38 Balthazar Merminod 3

HEAT 9 [#9]

Sd Name   Pl
10 Christian Bulling 1
22 Robin Lanz 2
34 Fabien Lavater 3
46

HEAT 11 [#11]

Sd Name   Pl
11 Jonas Weilemann 2
23 Lui Rakitta 1
35 Rahel Brunner 3
47

HEAT 2 [#2]

Sd Name   Pl
12 Dario Müller 2
24 Sidahrtha Barbossa 1
36 Thomas Roffler 3
48

HEAT 4 [#4]

Sd Name   Pl
3 Swen Zaugg 1
15 Philip Mappes 2
27 Alena Ehrenbold 4
39 Surya Gianni Barbossa 3

HEAT 6 [#6]

Sd Name   Pl
4 Eric Zbären 2
16 Ludovic Lossky 1
28 Anton Khmelnitski 3
40 David Hürzeler 4

HEAT 8 [#8]

Sd Name   Pl
7 Bojan Skerlak 2
19 Stefan Gilg 3
31 Matthieu Honegger 1
43

HEAT 10 [#10]

Sd Name   Pl
8 Andreas Stoll 1
20 Milan Brunner 3
32 Severin Kalbermatter 2
44

HEAT 12 [#12]

Sd Name   Pl
9 Jürg Diemand 1
21 Patric Steffen 3
33 Rachel Bonhote 2
45

 

HEAT 1 [#13]

LR Name Pl
1,1 Denis Couto 2
2,2 Dario Müller 4
1,3 Fantin Habashi 3
2,4 Philip Mappes 1

HEAT 3 [#15]

LR Name Pl
1,5 Michael Zaugg 1
2,6 Eric Zbären 3
1,7 Luca Carlisle 2
2,8 Bojan Skerlak 4

HEAT 5 [#17]

1,9 Christian Bulling 2
2,10 Severin Kalbermatter 4
1,11 Lui Rakitta 3
2,12 Rachel Bonhote 1

HEAT 2 [#14]

LR Name Pl
1,2 Sidahrtha Barbossa 3
2,1 Daniel Paez 4
1,4 Swen Zaugg 1
2,3 Marin Meier 2

HEAT 4 [#16]

LR Name Pl
1,6 Ludovic Lossky 2
2,5 Janic Dietrich 3
1,8 Matthieu Honegger 1
2,7 Kevin Gygax 4

HEAT 6 [#18]

LR Name Pl
1,10 Andreas Stoll 2
2,9 Robin Lanz 4
1,12 Jürg Diemand 1
2,11 Jonas Weilemann 3

 

HEAT 1 [#19]

LR Name Pl
3,1 Marcus Steinmann 3
4,2
3,3 Pascal Christen 1
4,4 Alena Ehrenbold 2

HEAT 3 [#21]

LR Name Pl
3,5 Pascal Brotzer 3
4,6 David Hürzeler 1
3,7 Balthazar Merminod 2
4,8

HEAT 5 [#23]

LR Name Pl
3,9 Fabien Lavater
4,10
3,11 Rahel Brunner
4,12

HEAT 2 [#20]

LR Name Pl
3,2 Thomas Roffler 3
4,1
3,4 Surya Gianni Barbossa 2
4,3 Annik Bollag 1

HEAT 4 [#22]

LR Name Pl
3,6 Anton Khmelnitski 2
4,5 Flurin Foppa 4
3,8 Stefan Gilg 1
4,7 Luzian Schmassmann 3

HEAT 6 [#24]

LR Name Pl
3,10 Milan Brunner
4,9
3,12 Patric Steffen
4,11

 

HEAT 1 [#25]

LR Name Pl
1,19 Pascal Christen 2
2,20 Surya Gianni Barbossa 3
3,13 Fantin Habashi 1
4,14 Daniel Paez 4

HEAT 3 [#27]

LR Name Pl
1,21 David Hürzeler 2
2,22 Anton Khmelnitski 3
3,15 Eric Zbären 1
4,16 Kevin Gygax 4

HEAT 5 [#29]

LR Name Pl
1,23 Fabien Lavater 2
2,24 Patric Steffen 4
3,17 Lui Rakitta 1
4,18 Robin Lanz 3

HEAT 2 [#26]

LR Name Pl
1,20 Annik Bollag 3
2,19 Alena Ehrenbold 1
3,14 Sidahrtha Barbossa 2
4,13 Dario Müller 4

HEAT 4 [#28]

LR Name Pl
1,22 Stefan Gilg 1
2,21 Balthazar Merminod 4
3,16 Janic Dietrich 2
4,15 Bojan Skerlak 3

HEAT 6 [#30]

LR Name Pl
1,24 Milan Brunner 1
2,23 Rahel Brunner 2
3,18 Jonas Weilemann 3
4,17 Severin Kalbermatter 4

 

 

HEAT 1 [#31]

LR Name Pl
1,13 Philip Mappes 2
2,14 Marin Meier 3
1,15 Michael Zaugg INJ
2,16 Ludovic Lossky 1

HEAT 3 [#33]

LR Name Pl
1,17 Rachel Bonhote 2
2,15 Luca Carlisle 1
1,18 Jürg Diemand 3
2,13 Denis Couto 4

HEAT 2 [#32]

LR Name Pl
1,14 Swen Zaugg 1
2,18 Andreas Stoll 4
1,16 Matthieu Honegger 2
2,17 Christian Bulling 3

 

HEAT 1 [#34]

LR Name Pl
1,25 Fantin Habashi 1
2,26 Sidahrtha Barbossa 3
1,27 Eric Zbären 2
2,28 Janic Dietrich 4

HEAT 3 [#36]

LR Name Pl
1,28 Stefan Gilg 4
2,27 David Hürzeler 1
1,30 Milan Brunner 2
2,29 Fabien Lavater 3

HEAT 2 [#35]

LR Name Pl
1,26 Alena Ehrenbold 3
2,25 Pascal Christen 1
1,29 Lui Rakitta 2
2,30 Rahel Brunner 4

 

HEAT 1 [#37]

LR Name Pl
1,31 Ludovic Lossky 2
2,32 Matthieu Honegger 1
1,33 Luca Carlisle 3

HEAT 2 [#38]

LR Name Pl
2,31 Philip Mappes 2
1,32 Swen Zaugg 1
2,33 Rachel Bonhote 3

 

HEAT 1 [#39]

LR Name Pl
1,34 Fantin Habashi 1
2,35 Lui Rakitta 3
3,31 Marin Meier 2
4,32 Andreas Stoll 4

HEAT 3 [#41]

1,36 David Hürzeler 3
2,34 Eric Zbären 2
3,33 Jürg Diemand 1
4,31 Michael Zaugg INJ

HEAT 2 [#40]

LR Name Pl
1,35 Pascal Christen 2
2,36 Milan Brunner 4
3,32 Christian Bulling 3
4,33 Denis Couto 1

 

HEAT 1 [#42]

LR Name Pl
1,39 Fantin Habashi 1
2,40 Pascal Christen 2
1,41 Jürg Diemand 3

HEAT 2 [#43]

LR Name Pl
2,39 Marin Meier 1
1,40 Denis Couto 3
2,41 Eric Zbären 2

 

HEAT 1 [#44]

LR Name Pl
1,42 Fantin Habashi 2
2,43 Eric Zbären 3
3,37 Luca Carlisle 1

HEAT 2 [#45]

LR Name Pl
1,43 Marin Meier 2
2,42 Pascal Christen 3
3,38 Rachel Bonhote 1

 

HEAT 1 [#46]

LR Name Pl
1,37 Matthieu Honegger 3
2,38 Philip Mappes 2
1,38 Swen Zaugg 1
2,37 Ludovic Lossky 4

 

HEAT 1 [#47]

LR Name Pl
1,44 Luca Carlisle 1
2,45 Marin Meier 3
1,45 Rachel Bonhote 4
2,44 Fantin Habashi 2

 

 

HEAT 1 [#48]

LR Name Pl
3,46 Matthieu Honegger 4
4,46 Ludovic Lossky 3
1,47 Luca Carlisle 2
2,47 Fantin Habashi 1

 

 

HEAT 1 [#49]

LR Name Pl
1,46 Swen Zaugg 2
2,46 Philip Mappes 4
1,48 Fantin Habashi 3
2,48 Luca Carlisle 1

 

 

SURF LADIES

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
3 Fabienne Suter 2
6 Anna Born 1
11 Severine Linsi 3
14

HEAT 3 [#3]

Sd Name Pl
1 Alena Ehrenbold 1
8 Annik Bollag 2
9 Eliana Graf 3
16

HEAT 2 [#2]

Sd Name Pl
2 Rachel R. Bonhote 1
7 Rahel Brunner 2
10 Lea Müller 3
15

HEAT 4 [#4]

Sd Name Pl
4 Christine Losser 2
5 Franziska Steiner 3
12 Alicia Martinet 1
13

 

HEAT 1 [#5]

LR Name Pl
1,1 Anna Born 2
2,2 Rahel Brunner 3
1,3 Alena Ehrenbold 1
2,4 Christine Losser 4

HEAT 2 [#6]

LR Name Pl
1,1 Anna Born 2
2,2 Rahel Brunner 3
1,3 Alena Ehrenbold 1
2,4 Christine Losser 4

 

HEAT 1 [#7]

LR Name Pl
3,1 Severine Linsi
4,2
3,3 Eliana Graf
4,4

HEAT 2 [#8]

LR Name Pl
3,2 Lea Müller
4,1
3,4 Franziska Steiner
4,3

 

HEAT 1 [#9]

LR Name Pl
1,7 Severine Linsi 4
2,8 Franziska Steiner 2
3,5 Rahel Brunner 1
4,6 Annik Bollag 3

HEAT 2 [#10]

LR Name Pl
1,8 Lea Müller 1
2,7 Eliana Graf 4
3,6 Fabienne Suter 2
4,5 Christine Losser 3

 

 

HEAT 1 [#11]

LR Name Pl
1,5 Alena Ehrenbold 2
2,6 Alicia Martinet 4
1,6 Rachel R. Bonhote 1
2,5 Anna Born 3

 

 

HEAT 1 [#12]

LR Name Pl
1,9 Rahel Brunner 3
2,10 Fabienne Suter 1
1,10 Lea Müller 2
2,9 Franziska Steiner 4

 

HEAT 1 [#13]

LR Name Pl
1,12 Fabienne Suter 1
2,12 Lea Müller 4
3,11 Anna Born 3
4,11 Alicia Martinet 2

 

 

HEAT 1 [#14]

LR Name Pl
1,11 Rachel R. Bonhote 1
2,11 Alena Ehrenbold 3
1,13 Fabienne Suter 4
2,13 Alicia Martinet 2

 

 

SURF JUNIORS

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
1 Fantin Habashi 2
2 Maceo Mauch 1
3 Surya Barbossa 3
4 Sidhartha Barbossa 4
5 Balthazar Merminod 5

 

HEAT 1 [#2]

LR Name Pl
3.1 Surya Barbossa 1
4.1 Sidhartha Barbossa 2
5.1 Balthazar Merminod 3

 

 

HEAT 1 [#3]

LR Name Pl
1.1 Maceo Mauch 2
2.1 Fantin Habashi 1
1.2 Surya Barbossa 3
2.2 Sidhartha Barbossa 4

 

 

SURF MASTERS

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
1 Daniel Paez 3
4 Chris Bürgi 4
5 Matthieu Honegger 1
8 Jürg Diemand 2

HEAT 2 [#2]

Sd Name Pl
2 Anton Khmeinitsk 2
3 Christian Bulling 4
6 Eric Zbären 1
7 Milan Brunner 3

 

HEAT 1 [#3]

LR Name Pl
1.1 Matthieu Honegger 1
1.2 Jürg Diemand 2
2.1 Eric Zbären 3
2.2 Anton Khmeinitsk 4

 

 

SURF LONGBOARD

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
1 Flurin Foppa 4
4 Chris Bürgi 2
5 Eliana Graf 3
8 Alejandro Flores Molina 1

HEAT 2 [#2]

Sd Name Pl
2 Philip Mappes 1
3 Robin Lanz 3
6 Christian Bülling 2
7 Ludovic Marin Meier

 

HEAT 1 [#3]

LR Name Pl
1.1 Alejandro Flores Molina 4
1.2 Chris Bürgi 3
2.1 Philip Mappes 1
2.2 Christian Bülling 2

 

 

SURF EXPRESSION

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
1 Joshua Cielo 4
4 Fantin Habashi 3
5 Michael Zaugg 1
8 Anton Khmelnitski 5
10 Luca Carlisle 2

HEAT 2 [#2]

Sd Name Pl
2 Swen Zaugg 3
3 Slade Prestwich 1
6 Ronaldo Motta 2
7 Manuel Mendoza 5
9 Marin Meier 4

 

HEAT 1 [#3]

LR Name Pl
1,3 Swen Zaugg 2
2,3 Luca Carlisle 4
1,5 Slade Prestwich 1
2,5 Ronaldo Motta 3

 

 

SPONSORS

  • MAIN SPONSOR
Load More

Contact Us