Swiss Surfing Championship 2016

11. – 16. SEPTEMBER 2016, San Vicente de la Barquera, Cantabria, Spain

The Swiss Surfing Championships are the official national competition in surfing. The best surfers qualify for the Swiss Surfing Team! General Information and competition rules can be found in the SSA Competition Rules.

RESULTS

SURF OPEN

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
3 Eric Zbären 3
14 Kevin Gygax 4
19 Ludovic Lossky 1
30 Res Bosshard 2

HEAT 2 [#2]

Sd Name Pl
6 Michael Zaugg 1
11 Pascal Brotzer 4
22 Fantin Habashi 2
27 Lui Rakitta 3

HEAT 3 [#3]

Sd Name Pl
7 Nicolas Glaser 3
10 Philip Mappes 1
23 Yannic Stutz 2
26 Raphael Kunz 4

HEAT 4 [#4]

Sd Name Pl
2 Urs Emmenegger 2
15 Steve Äschlimann 1
18 Rachel Bonhote 3
31 Patric Steffen 4

HEAT 5 [#5]

Sd Name Pl
1 Pascal Christen 3
16 Benedek Sarkany 1
17 Alena Ehrenbold 2
32

HEAT 6 [#6]

Sd Name Pl
8 Andreas Stoll 4
9 Swen Zaugg 1
24 Bryan Merminod 3
25 Alexander Pianca 2

HEAT 7 [#7]

Sd Name Pl
5 Daniel Paez 1
12 Dario Müller 4
21 Robin Lanz 2
28 Stefan Gilg 3

HEAT 8 [#8]

Sd Name Pl
4 Bojan Skerlak 1
13 Jonas Weilenmann 3
20 Milan Brunner 2
29 Patrick Denicola 4

 

HEAT 1 [#9]

Sd Name Pl
1,1 Ludovic Lossky 2
2,2 Fantin Habashi 3
1,3 Philip Mappes 1
2,4 Urs Emmenegger 4

HEAT 2 [#10]

Sd Name Pl
1,2 Michael Zaugg 1
2,1 Res Bosshard 3
1,4 Steve Äschlimann 2
2,3 Yannic Stutz 4

HEAT 3 [#11]

Sd Name Pl
1,5 Benedek Sarkany 2
2,6 Alexander Pianca 4
1,7 Daniel Paez 1
2,8 Milan Brunner 3

HEAT 4 [#12]

Sd Name Pl
1,6 Swen Zaugg 1
2,5 Alena Ehrenbold 2
1,8 Bojan Skerlak 3
2,7 Robin Lanz 4

 

HEAT 1 [#13]

Sd Name Pl
3,1 Eric Zbären 1
4,2 Pascal Brotzer 4
3,3 Nicolas Glaser 3
4,4 Patric Steffen 2

HEAT 2 [#14]

Sd Name Pl
3,2 Lui Rakitta 3
4,1 Kevin Gygax INJ
3,4 Rachel Bonhote 1
4,3 Raphael Kunz 2

HEAT 3 [#15]

Sd Name Pl
3,5 Pascal Christen 1
4,6 Andreas Stoll 3
3,7 Stefan Gilg 2
4,8 Patrick Denicola 4

HEAT 4 [#16]

Sd Name Pl
3,6 Bryan Merminod 2
4,5
3,8 Jonas Weilenmann 1
4,7 Dario Müller 3

 

HEAT 1 [#17]

Sd Name Pl
1,13 Eric Zbären 2
2,14 Raphael Kunz 3
3,9 Fantin Habashi 1
4,10 Yannic Stutz 4

HEAT 2 [#18]

Sd Name Pl
1,14 Rachel Bonhote 1
2,13 Patric Steffen 3
3,10 Res Bosshard 4
4,9 Urs Emmenegger 2

HEAT 3 [#19]

Sd Name Pl
1,15 Pascal Christen 1
2,16 Bryan Merminod 2
3,11 Milan Brunner 3
4,12 Robin Lanz 4

HEAT 4 [#20]

Sd Name Pl
1,16 Jonas Weilenmann 3
2,15 Stefan Gilg 2
3,12 Bojan Skerlak 4
4,11 Alexander Pianca 1

 

HEAT 1 [#21]

Sd Name Pl
1,17 Fantin Habashi 2
2,18 Urs Emmenegger 1
1,19 Pascal Christen 3
2,20 Stefan Gilg 4

HEAT 2 [#22]

Sd Name Pl
1,18 Rachel Bonhote 2
2,17 Eric Zbären 3
1,20 Alexander Pianca 1
2,19 Bryan Merminod 4

 

HEAT 1 [#23]

Sd Name Pl
1,9 Philip Mappes 1
2,18 Steve Äschlimann 2
1,11 Daniel Paez 4
2,12 Alena Ehrenbold 3

HEAT 2 [#24]

Sd Name Pl
1,10 Michael Zaugg 2
2,9 Ludovic Lossky 3
1,12 Swen Zaugg 1
2,11 Benedek Sarkany 4

 

HEAT 1 [#25]

Sd Name Pl
1,21 Urs Emmenegger 1
2,22 Rachel Bonhote 2
3,23 Alena Ehrenbold 3
4,24 Benedek Sarkany 4

HEAT 2 [#26]

Sd Name Pl
1,22 Alexander Pianca 3
2,21 Fantin Habashi 2
3,24 Ludovic Lossky 1
4,23 Daniel Paez 4

 

HEAT 1 [#27]

Sd Name Pl
1,25 Urs Emmenegger 3
2,26 Fantin Habashi 4
1,26 Ludovic Lossky 2
2,25 Rachel Bonhote 1

 

HEAT 1 [#28]

Sd Name Pl
1,23 Philip Mappes 3
2,24 Michael Zaugg 2
1,24 Swen Zaugg 1
2,23 Steve Äschlimann 4

 

HEAT 1 [#29]

Sd Name Pl
1,27 Rachel Bonhote 4
2,27 Ludovic Lossky 3
3,28 Philip Mappes 1
4,28 Steve Äschlimann 2

 

HEAT 1 [#30]

Sd Name Pl
1,28 Swen Zaugg 2
2,28 Michael Zaugg 1
1,29 Philip Mappes 3
2,29 Steve Äschlimann 4

SURF LADIES

 

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
1 Alena Ehrenbold 2
2 Rachel Bonhote 1
3 Christine Losser 3
4 Franziska Steiner 4

SURF MASTERS

 

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
1.0000 Daniel Paez 2
2.0000 Eric Zbären 3
3.0000 Urs Emmenegger 1
4.0000 Benedek Sarkany 4

SURF LONGBOARD

 

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
1 MichaeL Zaugg 1
2 Swen Zaugg 4
3 Bryan Merminod 5
4 Tamara Helbling 2
5 Philip Mappes 3

SURF EXPRESSION

 

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

Sd Name Pl
1 Swen Zaugg 1
4 Fantin Habashi 4
5 Cecilio Humberto (BRA) 3
8 Jonathan Josse (FRA) 2

HEAT 2 [#2]

Sd Name Pl
2 Michael Zaugg 2
3 Philip Mappes 3
6 Steve Äschlimann 4
7 Ronaldo Motta (BRA) 1

 

HEAT 1 [#3]

Sd Name Pl
1.1 Michael Zaugg 1
2.1 Swen Zaugg 3
1.2 Jonathan Josse (FRA) 2
2.2 Ronaldo Motta (BRA) 4

SPONSORS

  • MAIN SPONSOR
Load More

VIDEO SSC 2016

Contact Us