Swiss Surfing Championship 2016

11. – 16. SEPTEMBER 2016, San Vicente de la Barquera, Cantabria, Spain

The Swiss Surfing Championships are the official national competition in surfing. The best surfers qualify for the Swiss Surfing Team! General Information and competition rules can be found in the SSA Competition Rules.

RESULTS

SURF OPEN

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

SdNamePl
3 Eric Zbären 3
14 Kevin Gygax 4
19 Ludovic Lossky 1
30 Res Bosshard 2


HEAT 2 [#2]

SdNamePl
6 Michael Zaugg 1
11 Pascal Brotzer 4
22 Fantin Habashi 2
27 Lui Rakitta 3


HEAT 3 [#3]

SdNamePl
7 Nicolas Glaser 3
10 Philip Mappes 1
23 Yannic Stutz 2
26 Raphael Kunz 4


HEAT 4 [#4]

SdNamePl
2 Urs Emmenegger 2
15 Steve Äschlimann 1
18 Rachel Bonhote 3
31 Patric Steffen 4


HEAT 5 [#5]

SdNamePl
1 Pascal Christen 3
16 Benedek Sarkany 1
17 Alena Ehrenbold 2
32


HEAT 6 [#6]

SdNamePl
8 Andreas Stoll 4
9 Swen Zaugg 1
24 Bryan Merminod 3
25 Alexander Pianca 2


HEAT 7 [#7]

SdNamePl
5 Daniel Paez 1
12 Dario Müller 4
21 Robin Lanz 2
28 Stefan Gilg 3


HEAT 8 [#8]

SdNamePl
4 Bojan Skerlak 1
13 Jonas Weilenmann 3
20 Milan Brunner 2
29 Patrick Denicola 4


 

HEAT 1 [#9]

SdNamePl
1,1 Ludovic Lossky 2
2,2 Fantin Habashi 3
1,3 Philip Mappes 1
2,4 Urs Emmenegger 4


HEAT 2 [#10]

SdNamePl
1,2 Michael Zaugg 1
2,1 Res Bosshard 3
1,4 Steve Äschlimann 2
2,3 Yannic Stutz 4


HEAT 3 [#11]

SdNamePl
1,5 Benedek Sarkany 2
2,6 Alexander Pianca 4
1,7 Daniel Paez 1
2,8 Milan Brunner 3


HEAT 4 [#12]

SdNamePl
1,6 Swen Zaugg 1
2,5 Alena Ehrenbold 2
1,8 Bojan Skerlak 3
2,7 Robin Lanz 4


 

HEAT 1 [#13]

SdNamePl
3,1 Eric Zbären 1
4,2 Pascal Brotzer 4
3,3 Nicolas Glaser 3
4,4 Patric Steffen 2


HEAT 2 [#14]

SdNamePl
3,2 Lui Rakitta 3
4,1 Kevin Gygax INJ
3,4 Rachel Bonhote 1
4,3 Raphael Kunz 2


HEAT 3 [#15]

SdNamePl
3,5 Pascal Christen 1
4,6 Andreas Stoll 3
3,7 Stefan Gilg 2
4,8 Patrick Denicola 4


HEAT 4 [#16]

SdNamePl
3,6 Bryan Merminod 2
4,5
3,8 Jonas Weilenmann 1
4,7 Dario Müller 3


 

HEAT 1 [#17]

SdNamePl
1,13 Eric Zbären 2
2,14 Raphael Kunz 3
3,9 Fantin Habashi 1
4,10 Yannic Stutz 4


HEAT 2 [#18]

SdNamePl
1,14 Rachel Bonhote 1
2,13 Patric Steffen 3
3,10 Res Bosshard 4
4,9 Urs Emmenegger 2


HEAT 3 [#19]

SdNamePl
1,15 Pascal Christen 1
2,16 Bryan Merminod 2
3,11 Milan Brunner 3
4,12 Robin Lanz 4


HEAT 4 [#20]

SdNamePl
1,16 Jonas Weilenmann 3
2,15 Stefan Gilg 2
3,12 Bojan Skerlak 4
4,11 Alexander Pianca 1


 

HEAT 1 [#21]

SdNamePl
1,17 Fantin Habashi 2
2,18 Urs Emmenegger 1
1,19 Pascal Christen 3
2,20 Stefan Gilg 4


HEAT 2 [#22]

SdNamePl
1,18 Rachel Bonhote 2
2,17 Eric Zbären 3
1,20 Alexander Pianca 1
2,19 Bryan Merminod 4


 

HEAT 1 [#23]

SdNamePl
1,9 Philip Mappes 1
2,18 Steve Äschlimann 2
1,11 Daniel Paez 4
2,12 Alena Ehrenbold 3


HEAT 2 [#24]

SdNamePl
1,10 Michael Zaugg 2
2,9 Ludovic Lossky 3
1,12 Swen Zaugg 1
2,11 Benedek Sarkany 4


 

HEAT 1 [#25]

SdNamePl
1,21 Urs Emmenegger 1
2,22 Rachel Bonhote 2
3,23 Alena Ehrenbold 3
4,24 Benedek Sarkany 4


HEAT 2 [#26]

SdNamePl
1,22 Alexander Pianca 3
2,21 Fantin Habashi 2
3,24 Ludovic Lossky 1
4,23 Daniel Paez 4


 

HEAT 1 [#27]

SdNamePl
1,25 Urs Emmenegger 3
2,26 Fantin Habashi 4
1,26 Ludovic Lossky 2
2,25 Rachel Bonhote 1


 

HEAT 1 [#28]

SdNamePl
1,23 Philip Mappes 3
2,24 Michael Zaugg 2
1,24 Swen Zaugg 1
2,23 Steve Äschlimann 4


 

HEAT 1 [#29]

SdNamePl
1,27 Rachel Bonhote 4
2,27 Ludovic Lossky 3
3,28 Philip Mappes 1
4,28 Steve Äschlimann 2


 

HEAT 1 [#30]

SdNamePl
1,28 Swen Zaugg 2
2,28 Michael Zaugg 1
1,29 Philip Mappes 3
2,29 Steve Äschlimann 4


SURF LADIES

 

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

SdNamePl
1 Alena Ehrenbold 2
2 Rachel Bonhote 1
3 Christine Losser 3
4 Franziska Steiner 4


SURF MASTERS

 

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

SdNamePl
1.0000 Daniel Paez 2
2.0000 Eric Zbären 3
3.0000 Urs Emmenegger 1
4.0000 Benedek Sarkany 4


SURF LONGBOARD

 

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

SdNamePl
1 MichaeL Zaugg 1
2 Swen Zaugg 4
3 Bryan Merminod 5
4 Tamara Helbling 2
5 Philip Mappes 3


SURF EXPRESSION

 

 

HEAT 1 [#1]

SdNamePl
1 Swen Zaugg 1
4 Fantin Habashi 4
5 Cecilio Humberto (BRA) 3
8 Jonathan Josse (FRA) 2


HEAT 2 [#2]

SdNamePl
2 Michael Zaugg 2
3 Philip Mappes 3
6 Steve Äschlimann 4
7 Ronaldo Motta (BRA) 1


 

HEAT 1 [#3]

SdNamePl
1.1 Michael Zaugg 1
2.1 Swen Zaugg 3
1.2 Jonathan Josse (FRA) 2
2.2 Ronaldo Motta (BRA) 4


SPONSORS

  • MAIN SPONSOR
Load More

VIDEO SSC 2016

Contact Us